Download the Big Brother 12 Blogs FREE Toolbar!
Watch Evel Dick!

Saturday, July 3, 2010

Happy 4th of July!! (Updated..again!!)

Good afternoon, BB fans!! It's the 4th of July weekend so I'm going to spend as much time as I possibly can enjoying my last available weekend of the summer. lol Me & Bella just wanted to wish all you blog fans a very happy & safe 4th of July!! :D

Bella also wants me to remind y'all about Pet Safety for the 4th of July. ;)

Happy 4th Of July!! Have fun! Be Safe!!

(I will still be updating the blog with new info here & there this weekend, I just won't be attached to my computer like I normally am. lol :P)

UPDATED: now has their interview with Lane up! Here it is...


Also, there are now a total of 8 (of the 13 HG) interviews with Chelsia from BB9 up on Superpass, so if you haven't checked them out yet, please do!

Andrew's interview is kinda interesting...he said he doesn't buy his daughter any dolls (including barbie dolls) or anything pink. Hmm. :/

Also, it is rumored that today was the day the HG's moved into the BB house (not a few days ago as previously rumored.)

It's been confirmed..the HG's are now inside the BB house!! :D The game has OFFICIALLY started!! w00t w00t!! Here's the picture to prove it:

Source: Reality TV

Well ladies & gents, we only have 4 days until BB12 starts, and ONLY 3 MORE DAYS until the Early Bird Special for the live feeds is over!! Hurry & grab the deal before it expires!

Stay tuned...
Watch Big Brother 24/7
Need to get the live feeds? Get'em right here!!

Twitter | Facebook

Contact Me